H-4配偶工卡

好消息!H-1B签证持有者的配偶可以申请工作许可最后生效!从2015年5月26日开始,某些H-1B非移民的H-4配偶可以申请工作许可,只要H-1B非移民持有者已经开始寻求职业合法永久居民的申请(LPR)。

条件:
如果你是H-1B非移民的H-4配偶,你有资格,假如H-1B签证持有人:
•是外籍工人I-140移民申请批准的主要受益者;或
•已经获得的第21法案106(a)和(b)规定的H-1B签证者。第21法案允许H-1B非移民签证持有者申请职业合法永久居留和留在美国工作超过六年。

This page is also available in: 英語

Bookmark and Share This is only a legal opinion and not legal advice or service. Please contact attorney for legal advice or service.

Comments are closed.

聯繫方式

Law Office of Jessica Y. Meng
Silicon Valley Address:
4677 Old Ironsides Dr. Suite 350
Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel: 408-986-9202
Fax: 408-986-9206
or Email Us for quicker response.


Language Switch 中英轉換
Subscribe to Our Mailing List

Powered by us.groups.yahoo.com

Bookmark and Share